2020 Show Diary

Date

Show

Judge

CC's
Friday 10th January

BOSTON & DCS

Mr M Rees  
Sunday 19th January

MANCHESTER

Mr F Kane CC's
Sunday 1st March

IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW

Mr A Bamford  
Friday 6th March

CRUFTS

Mrs L M Goddard CC's
Saturday 25th April

WELKS    **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Miss C Prangle CC's
Thursday 7th May

THE NATIONAL  **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Mrs A M F Howes CC's
Saturday 16th May

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Mr C Atkinson CC's
Monday 25th May BATH   **Cancelled due to CV-19** Mr Ray McDonald CC's
Sunday 31st May

SOUTHERN COUNTIES **Postponed to 2021   * due to CV-19**

Mrs R Hayden CC's
Sunday 7th June

THREE COUNTIES   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Mrs A Tattersall  
Sunday 21st June

BORDER UNION    **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Mrs V Wade CC's
Friday 3rd July

WINDSOR    **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Mr R McMaster CC's
Friday 10th July

EAST OF ENGLAND   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Mr G Tong CC's
Friday 24th July

LEEDS   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Ms S Baron CC's
Saturday 1st August

PAIGNTON   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Mr M Rees  
Sunday 2nd August

NATIONAL GUNDOG   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Mrs L King CC's
Monday 10th August

BOURNEMOUTH ** Entries Suspended until further notice**

Mrs S Barry CC's
Saturday 15th August

BLACKPOOL ** Entries Suspended Decision to be made 10/7/2020**

Mr R Oliveira CC's
Sunday 23rd August

WELSH KENNEL CLUB   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Dr R W James CC's
Sunday 6th September

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

   
Friday 11th September

RICHMOND   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Richard Stafford CC's
Friday 18th September DARLINGTON   **Cancelled due to CV-19** Mrs C Moore CC's
Saturday 26th September

BELFAST

Mr I Lamb CC's
Friday 2nd October

DRIFFIELD

   
Sunday 4th October

IRWS CLUB of GB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Mrs M Knox CC's
Wednesday 7th October

GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES

Mr G R Haran CC's
Saturday 10th October

SOUTH WALES   **Cancelled due to CV-19**

Miss T Jakins  
Saturday 24th October

MIDLAND COUNTIES

Mrs J S Lowe CC's
Saturday 7th November

SETTER & POINTER

Mrs  C Schofield CC's
Saturday 14th November

GUNDOG BREEDS ASSN OF SCOTLAND

   
Sunday 13th December

LKA

Mr D Shields CC's
Sunday 22nd November

IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW

Mr P Pavey  
Sunday 29th November

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB

Mr C Atkinson CC's
Sunday 13th December

LKA

Mr D Shields CC's


Back