2022Show Diary Updated 01/08/2022 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Date |
Show |
Judge |
CC's |
Friday 7th January | BOSTON & DCS |
Mr P Armstrong | |
Friday 21st January | MANCHESTER |
Mr M Rees | CC's |
Sunday 27th February | IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW |
Mr P Pavey | |
Sunday 13th March |
CRUFTS |
Mr F Kane | CC's |
Sunday 24th April *Change of date* | WELKS |
Miss C Prangle | CC's |
Saturday 7th May | THE NATIONAL |
Mr S Mitchell | CC's |
Friday 20th May | SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB |
Mrs C Coode | CC's |
Saturday 28th May | BATH |
Mr C Atkinson | CC's |
Thursday 2nd June *Change of date* | SOUTHERN COUNTIES |
Mr I Lamb | CC's |
Sunday 12th June | THREE COUNTIES |
Mr A J Robbins | |
Sunday 19th June | BORDER UNION |
Mr C Bexon | CC's |
Saturday25th June | BLACKPOOL |
Mr S Jobse | CC's |
Sunday 3rd July | WINDSOR |
Mr D Howarth | CC's |
Sunday 10th July | EAST OF ENGLAND |
Mrs S M B Walton | CC's |
Sunday 17th July | IRWS CLUB of GB |
Mrs J Miller | CC's |
Sunday 24th July | LEEDS |
Mr R Bott | CC's |
Saturday 6th August | PAIGNTON |
Mrs E Hughes | |
Sunday 7th August | NATIONAL GUNDOG |
Mrs A Mappin | CC's |
Sunday 14th August | BOURNEMOUTH |
Mrs L King | CC's |
Thursday 18th August *Change of date* | WELSH KENNEL CLUB |
Mrs D Steward-Richie | CC's |
Sunday 28th August | DRIFFIELD |
Miss B Johnson | |
Sunday 4th September | CITY OF BIRMINGHAM |
Mr N Worth | |
Sunday 11th September | RICHMOND |
Richard Stafford | CC's |
Sunday 18th September | DARLINGTON | Mrs C Moore | CC's |
Saturday 24th September | BELFAST |
Mr J H Richardson | CC's |
Friday 30th September *Change of date* | GUNDOG BREEDS ASSN OF SCOTLAND |
Mr C Beattie | |
Friday 7th October | SOUTH WALES |
Miss T Jakins | |
Wednesday 12th October | GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES |
Mr L Hunt | CC's |
Thursday 27th October | MIDLAND COUNTIES |
Mrs J S Lowe | CC's |
Sunday 20th November | IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW |
Mr G Hart | |
Saturday 26th November | SETTER & POINTER |
Mr M Ford | CC's |
Sunday 11th December | LKA |
Mrs M E Blackwell Sherratt | CC's |