2019Show Results

Date

Show

Judge

CC's
Friday 4th January

BOSTON & DCS

Mr A Reid (Australia)  

BD
RBD
BB
RBB

BOB
BP
BSB

Barry's Sh Ch Rustasha Golden Rapper JW
Gardner's Alanea Game Reserve with Danwish
Ward's Sh Ch Ballakinnish Mischief Making Copperwhite JW
Tait's Lovenjoel Sleeping Beauty

Barry's Sh Ch Rustasha Golden Rapper JW
Mapletoft's Roanjora Tanqueray
Mapletoft's Roanjora Tanqueray

Photos

Saturday 19th January

MANCHESTER

Mrs S M B Walton CC's

DCC
RDCC
BCC
RBCC

BOB
BP
BV

Gardner's Alanea Game Reserve with Danwish
Barry's Sh Ch Rustasha Golden Rapper JW
Sherratt & Blackwell-Sherratt’s Alanea Holly Fern at Charnborough
Tattersall's Sh Ch Alanea Summer Cottage 


Gardner's Alanea Game Reserve with Danwish
Tattersall's Carrick Shadow Dog at Alanea (Imp)
Barry's Sh Ch Rustasha Rosa Kim
 
Sunday 3rd March

IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW

Mr R Mosedale  
Thursday 7th March

CRUFTS

Mrs P Williams

CC's
Friday 26th April

WELKS

Mrs G O'Connor CC's
Sunday 12th May

THE NATIONAL

Mr G Griffith CC's
Friday 17th May

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB

Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews CC's
Friday 24th May

BATH

Mrs S Humphries CC's
Sunday 2nd June

SOUTHERN COUNTIES

Mr K Young CC's
Sunday 9th June

THREE COUNTIES

Mrs J Eyeington  
Saturday 15th June

BORDER UNION

Mr J Cuddy CC's
Saturday 22nd June

BLACKPOOL

Mrs J Bayne CC's
Saturday 29th June

WINDSOR

Mr R Bott CC's
Sunday 7th July

EAST OF ENGLAND

Miss K Hill CC's
Sunday 14th July

IRWS CLUB of GB

Mrs G Horrocks CC's
Sunday 28th July

LEEDS

Mrs E E Walker CC's
Saturday 3rd August

PAIGNTON

   
Sunday 4th August

NATIONAL GUNDOG

Mrs M E Blackwell-Sherratt CC's
Monday 10th August

BOURNEMOUTH

Mr C Woodward CC's
Sunday 18th August

WELSH KENNEL CLUB

Mr J H Richardson CC's
Sunday 1st September

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

Mrs J Ward  
Sunday 13th September

RICHMOND

Mrs J Iles-Hebbert CC's
Sunday 15th September DARLINGTON Mr M Armstrong CC's
Friday 20th September

DRIFFIELD

   
Saturday 28th September

BELFAST

  CC's
Friday 4th October

SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Mr G Hart  
Wednesday 16th October

GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES

  CC's
Friday 25th October

MIDLAND COUNTIES

Mrs K Lockwood CC's
Saturday 2nd November

SETTER & POINTER

Mrs T Westwood CC's
Saturday 9th November

GUNDOG BREEDS ASSN OF SCOTLAND

   
Sunday 17th November

IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW

Mrs M Whitaker  
Saturday 15th December

LKA

Mr D Howarth CC's


Back