2020 Show Results

Date

Show

Judge

CC's
Friday 10th January

BOSTON & DCS

Mr M Rees  

BD
RBD
BB
RBB

BOB
BP
BSB

Gardner's Sh Ch Alanea Game Reserve with Danwish
Knox & Jakins' Terne Des Coris Qalimero at Coolfin (Imp Bel) JW NJK BJWNL18 AJW18
Bayne’s Sh Ch Corranroo Consort
O'Connor's Dalcross Dancing Queen with Caispern

Bayne’s Sh Ch Corranroo Consort
Catton & Cook's Daithi Shadow Dog with Ferngate (Imp Pol) NAF TAF
Winterburn's Roanjora Laurent Perrier

Photos

Sunday 19th January

MANCHESTER

Mr F Kane

CC's

DCC
RDCC
BCC
RBCC

BOB
BP
BV

Birch & West's Sh Ch Corranroo Camero at Hitides
Tattersall's Carrick Shadow Dog at Alanea (Imp Pol)
Bayne's Sh Ch Corranroo Consort 
Walker's Sh Ch Zendarric Its A Kind Of Magic within Wroxham JW

Birch & West's Sh Ch Corranroo Camero at Hitides
Tattersall's Alanea Silhouette
Ward's Sh Ch Ballakinnish Mischief Making Copperwhite JW
Photos
Sunday 1st March

IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW

Mr A Bamford  

BD
RBD
BB
RBB

BIS
RBIS
BOS
BPIS
RBPIS
BVIS
RBVIS

Birch & West's Sh Ch Corranroo Camero at Hitides
Meesschaert's Sh Ch Courtdown Finnians Rainbow

Walker's Sh Ch Zendarric Its A Kind Of Magic within Wroxham JW
Tong’s Rustasha Raison D’Etre for Kellizlot

Birch & West's Sh Ch Corranroo Camero at Hitides
Meesschaert's Sh Ch Courtdown Finnians Rainbow
Walker's Sh Ch Zendarric Its A Kind Of Magic within Wroxham JW
Hodgetts’ Alanea Obsession of Hodgehall
Catton & Cook's Daithi Shadow Dog with Ferngate (Imp Pol) NAF TAF
Meesschaert's Sh Ch Courtdown Finnians Rainbow
Tong’s Rustasha Raison D’Etre for Kellizlot

Photos

Friday 6th March

CRUFTS

Mrs L M Goddard CC's

DCC
RDCC
BCC
RBCC

BOB
BP
BV

Birch & West's Sh Ch Corranroo Camero at Hitides
Collins’ Romaunt Bloomin Grand at Forestpoint
Sherratt & Blackwell-Sherratt’s Sh Ch Alanea Holly Fern at Charnborough
Walker's Sh Ch Zendarric Its A Kind Of Magic within Wroxham JW

Sherratt & Blackwell-Sherratt’s Sh Ch Alanea Holly Fern at Charnborough
Tattersall's Alanea Silhouette
Wade's Sh Ch Ballakinnish Malachi at Oldestone
Photos
Saturday 25th April

WELKS  **Cancelled**

Miss C Prangle CC's
Thursday 7th May

THE NATIONAL **Cancelled**

Mrs A M F Howes CC's
Saturday 16th May

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB **Cancelled**

Mr C Atkinson CC's
Monday 25th May BATH **Cancelled** Mr Ray McDonald CC's
Sunday 31st May

SOUTHERN COUNTIES **Postponed to 2021**

Mrs R Hayden CC's
Sunday 7th June

THREE COUNTIES **Cancelled**

Mrs A Tattersall  
Sunday 21st June

BORDER UNION  **Cancelled**

Mrs V Wade CC's
Saturday 27th June

BLACKPOOL ** Entries Suspended Decision to be made 16/5/2020**

Mr R Oliveira CC's
Friday 3rd July

WINDSOR ** Entries Suspended until further notice**

Mr R McMaster CC's
Friday 10th July

EAST OF ENGLAND ** On Line entries suspended until 31st May 2020. Unless notified otherwise, they will re-open on-line entries on Wednesday, 3rd June **

Mr G Tong CC's
Sunday 12th July

IRWS CLUB of GB

Mrs M Knox CC's
Friday 24th July

LEEDS

Ms S Baron CC's
Saturday 1st August

PAIGNTON

Mr M Rees  
Sunday 2nd August

NATIONAL GUNDOG

Mrs L King CC's
Monday 10th August

BOURNEMOUTH

Mrs S Barry CC's
Sunday 23rd August

WELSH KENNEL CLUB

Dr R W James CC's
Sunday 6th September

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

   
Friday 11th September

RICHMOND

Richard Stafford CC's
Friday 18th September DARLINGTON Mrs C Moore CC's
Saturday 26th September

BELFAST

Mr I Lamb CC's
Friday 2nd October

DRIFFIELD

   
Saturday 10th October

SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Miss T Jakins  
Wednesday 7th October

GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES

Mr G R Haran CC's
Saturday 24th October

MIDLAND COUNTIES

Mrs J S Lowe CC's
Saturday 7th November

SETTER & POINTER

Mrs  C Schofield CC's
Saturday 14th November

GUNDOG BREEDS ASSN OF SCOTLAND

   
Sunday 22nd November

IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW

Mr P Pavey  
Sunday 13th December

LKA

Mr D Shields CC's


Back