2020 Show Results

Date

Show

Judge

CC's
Friday 10th January

BOSTON & DCS

Mr M Rees  

BD
RBD
BB
RBB

BOB
BP
BSB

Gardner's Sh Ch Alanea Game Reserve with Danwish
Knox & Jakins' Terne Des Coris Qalimero at Coolfin (Imp Bel) JW NJK BJWNL18 AJW18
Bayne’s Sh Ch Corranroo Consort
O'Connor's Dalcross Dancing Queen with Caispern

Bayne’s Sh Ch Corranroo Consort
Catton & Cook's Daithi Shadow Dog with Ferngate (Imp Pol) NAF TAF
Winterburn's Roanjora Laurent Perrier

Photos

Sunday 19th January

MANCHESTER

Mr F Kane

CC's

DCC
RDCC
BCC
RBCC

BOB
BP
BV

Birch & West's Sh Ch Corranroo Camero at Hitides
Tattersall's Carrick Shadow Dog at Alanea (Imp Pol)
Bayne's Sh Ch Corranroo Consort 
Walker's Sh Ch Zendarric Its A Kind Of Magic within Wroxham JW

Birch & West's Sh Ch Corranroo Camero at Hitides
Tattersall's Alanea Silhouette
Ward's Sh Ch Ballakinnish Mischief Making Copperwhite JW
Photos
Sunday 1st March

IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW

Mr A Bamford  
Friday 6th March

CRUFTS

Mrs L M Goddard CC's
Saturday 25th April

WELKS

Miss C Prangle CC's
Thursday 7th May

THE NATIONAL

Mrs A M F Howes CC's
Saturday 16th May

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB

Mr C Atkinson CC's
Monday 25th May

BATH

Mr Ray McDonald CC's
Sunday 31st May

SOUTHERN COUNTIES

Mrs R Hayden CC's
Sunday 7th June

THREE COUNTIES

Mrs A Tattersall  
Sunday 21st June

BORDER UNION

Mrs V Wade CC's
Saturday 27th June

BLACKPOOL

Mr R Oliveira CC's
Friday 3rd July

WINDSOR

Mr R McMaster CC's
Friday 10th July

EAST OF ENGLAND

Mr G Tong CC's
Sunday 12th July

IRWS CLUB of GB

Mrs M Knox CC's
Friday 24th July

LEEDS

Ms S Baron CC's
Saturday 1st August

PAIGNTON

Mr M Rees  
Sunday 2nd August

NATIONAL GUNDOG

Mrs L King CC's
Monday 10th August

BOURNEMOUTH

Mrs S Barry CC's
Sunday 23rd August

WELSH KENNEL CLUB

  CC's
Sunday 6th September

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

   
Sunday 13th September

RICHMOND

Richard Stafford CC's
Friday 18th September DARLINGTON Mrs C Moore CC's
Saturday 26th September

BELFAST

Mr I Lamb CC's
Friday 2nd October

DRIFFIELD

   
Saturday 10th October

SOUTH WALES

   
Wednesday 7th October

GUNDOG SOCIETY OF WALES

Mr G R Haran CC's
Saturday 24th October

MIDLAND COUNTIES

Mrs J S Lowe CC's
Saturday 7th November

SETTER & POINTER

Mrs  C Schofield CC's
Saturday 14th November

GUNDOG BREEDS ASSN OF SCOTLAND

   
Sunday 22nd November

IRWS CLUB of GB OPEN SHOW

Mr P Pavey  
Sunday 13th December

LKA

Mr D Shields CC's


Back